Home
July Volunteers
**Please remember… If you are unable to be here on your assigned Sunday,
it is your responsibility to make arrangements to trade with someone.

Greeters
July 2 – Arlyn & Jane VanZuiden
July 9 – Matt & Brittany VanDrew
July 16 – Kenny & Nancy Venhuizen
July 23 – Dale & Beth Wiersema
July 30 – Dave & Judy Wiersema

Ushers
July 2 – Mark Schuler, Paul Andersen, Corey Johnson
July 9 – Russ Renner, Paul Andersen, Ernie Renkes
July 16 – Steve Hook, Paul Andersen, Ken Stralow
July 23 – Kasey Wiersema, Paul Andersen, Ben Carpenter
July 30 – YF Mission Team Members

Nursery
(There must be 2 adults present – youth helpers cannot take the place of adult helpers)
July 2 – Brittany VanDrew, Samantha Sterenberg, Lauryn Kuehl, Maddie Sterenberg
July 9 – Robin Henard, Michele VanBuren, Alli Hogue, Mackenzie Ryder
July 16 – Pam Muur, Missy Mouw, Lauren Schlegel, Fiona Huffstutler
July 23 – Heather Lindstrom, Charme Millard, Derek Bush, Sarah Wallander
July 30 – Kathy Garrett, Dawn Roberts, Claire Coons, Marissa Folkers

Acolytes
July 2 – Aiden Roberts and Blake Adams
July 9 – Kamryn Davis and Sonja Huffstutler
July 16 – Peyton Emerson and Addison Wiersema
July 23 – Sarah Stralow and Megan Folkers
July 30 – Kenadi Buikema and Nathan Davis

Screens/DVD Operators
July 2 – Emmit Shepard and Jacob Schlegel
July 9 – David Stralow and Cooper Findley
July 16 – Thomas Dauphin and Luke Millard
July 23 – Hannah Stralow and Hannah Wallander
July 30 – Emmit Shepard and Reilly Dolan


JULY AND AUGUST VOLUNTEERS
August Volunteers
**Please remember… If you are unable to be here on your assigned Sunday,
it is your responsibility to make arrangements to trade with someone.

Greeters
Aug. 6 – Paul & Karla Andersen
Aug. 13 – Ron & Deb Behrens
Aug. 20 – Mark & Becky Coons
Aug. 27 – Doug & Clarita Vandermyde


Ushers
Aug. 6 – Todd Haan, Jeff McDearmon, Mike Damhoff
Aug. 13 – Scott Mouw, Jeff McDearmon, Jim Landheer
Aug. 20 – Don Reed, Jeff McDearmon, Jerry Lindsey
Aug. 27 – Art Pruis, Jeff McDearmon, Scott Findley


Nursery
(There must be 2 adults present – youth helpers cannot take the place of adult helpers)
Aug. 6 – Andrea Folkers, Nicole Reed, Hannah Wallander, Baylee Merema
Aug. 13 – Anna Ryder, Samantha Wiersema, McKenna King, Anna Lindstrom
Aug. 20 – Renee Kuehl, Carla Bush, Hannah Stralow, Michaela Millard
Aug. 27 – Lois Kuehl, Hilary McDearmon, Meghan Sterenberg, Anne-Marie Wadsworth


Acolytes
Aug. 6 – Jimmy Wadsworth and Connor Roberts
Aug. 13 – Isaiah McDearmon and Joshua McDearmon
Aug. 20 – Luke Carpenter and Corbin Allen
Aug. 27 – Olivia Dauphin and Shelby Wiersema


Screens/DVD Operators
Aug. 6 – Sarah Wallander and Maddie Sterenberg
Aug. 13 – Emmit Shepard and Jacob Schlegel
Aug. 20 – David Stralow and Cooper Findley
Aug. 27 – Thomas Dauphin and Luke Millard
Sept. 3 – Hannah Stralow and Hannah Wallander